Committee Members

Please Wait a Moment
X

2023-2024 MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEES:

(Appointments made by President and confirmed in December of each year unless noted. Terms usually run through the end of the given year. )

 

Chairman
Richard Hill - Hills Valley, 11144 Mosher Hollow Rd, Cattaraugus, NY 14719
Ph: (716) 257-3660

Randy Franck - 3370 235th Street, DeWitt, IA 52742
Ph: (563) 659-9466

Jeffrey Kennedy – Four Seasons Farm, 120 Royal Oak Rd, Butler, PA 16002
Ph: (724) 355‑0483

Tom Portner - Port Haven Dairy, 29042 – 240th St., Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Ph: (507) 227-8056

Richard Sparrow – Fairdale Farm, PO Box 432, Owenton, KY 40359
Ph/Fax: (502) 370‑6730
Chairman
Dayne Voelker - Voelker Swiss Farm, 8229 N. Hwy 61, Perryville, MO 63775
Ph: (573) 513-1410

Bruce Heilinger - Heilinger Swiss, 225 Heffelfinger Rd, Lebanon, PA 17046
Ph: (717) 507-7602

Dennis Mashek - Hilltop Acres, 1701 253rd Avenue, Calmar, IA 52132
Ph: 563-419-2137

Miles Tudhope - Cher-Mi Farm, 224 N. Orwell Rd, Orwell, VT 05760
Ph: 802-377-2511

Bryan Voegeli - Voegeli Farm Inc., N7422 Hwy 69, Monticello, WI 53570
Ph: (608) 558-4796
Chairman
Brent Moyer - Pinnacle Swiss, 2647 E. Caro Rd, Caro, MI 48723
Ph: (989) 553-4333 E-mail: bren_haven@yahoo.com

Brian Pacheco - Pacheco Dairy, 19950 W. Belmont Ave, Kerman CA 93630
Ph: (559) 647-6850

Richard Sparrow - Fairdale Farm, PO Box 432, Owenton, KY 40359
Ph/Fax: (502) 370‑6730

Bryan Voegeli - Voegeli Farm Inc., N7422 Hwy 69, Monticello, WI 53570
Ph: (608) 558-4796
Chairman
Brian Lammers - LaRainbow Farm, 17815 Roettger Rd, Botkins, OH 45306
Ph: (419) 753-3058

Dr. Chad Dechow - Penn State University, 324 Henning Bldg, University, PA 16802
Ph: 814-863-3659

Dr. Roger Neitzel - 800 Pleasant Street, Beloit, WI 53511-5456
Ph: (608) 365-4474

Dr. Kent Weigel - University of Wisconsin, Dept Dairy Science, 1675 Observatory Drive, Madison, WI 53706
Ph: (608) 263-4321

Dave Erf - Curvecrest Farm, 7560 Upper 28th Street N, Oakdale, MN 55128
Ph: (608) 358-3107

Matt Hendel - Hendel Farms, 14306 Gap Drive, Caledonia, MN 55921
Ph: (507) 724-5689

Mitch Kappelman - Meadow Brook Farm, 5527 Old CR Q, Manitowoc, WI 54220
Ph: 920-905-3804

Barb Lee - Sunburst Swiss, 525 Jefferson Street, DeForest, WI 53532
Ph: 608-220-4979

Tom Oberhaus - Cozy Nook Farm, W309 S630 Maple Avenue, Waukesha, WI 53188
Ph: (262) 968-2573

Tom Portner - Port Haven Dairy, 29042 – 240th St., Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Ph: (507) 227-8056

Laurie Winkelman - Twinkle-Hill Farm, 3129 W. Ryegrass Drive, Appleton, WI 54913
Ph: (920) 209-0250
Chairman
Russ Giesy - 43114 Natchez St, Deland, FL 32720
Ph: (352) 978-9083

Dr. Roger Neitzel - 800 Pleasant Street, Beloit, WI 53511-5456
Ph: (608) 365-4474

Richard Hill - Hills Valley, 11144 Mosher Hollow Rd, Cattaraugus, NY 14719
Ph: (716) 257-3660

Norm Magnussen - P.O. Box 146, Lake Mills, WI 53551
Ph: (920) 648-2428 Cell: (414) 916-2428
Chairman
Brian Pacheco - Pacheco Dairy, 19950 W. Belmont Ave, Kerman CA 93630
Ph: (559) 647-6850

Chris Baginski - Dan Maur Farm, 433 Dessert Rd, Othello, WA 99344
Ph: (509) 750-3408

Greg Clark - GMC Farm, LLC, PO Box 34, Cornish Flat, NH 03746
Ph: (603) 469-3560

Darin Hill - Hill's Valley, 11144 Mosher Hollow Rd, Cattaraugus, NY 14719-9694
Ph: (716) 801-1950

Josh Hushon - Brothers Three, W330 S5245 Meadowlark Lane, North Prairie, WI 53153
Ph: (920) 342-0611

Rick Kruse - Kruses Swiss, 2938 140th Street, Earlville, IA 52041
Ph: 563-590-0101

Robert Landgraf - Robland Swiss, 656 County Rd 542, Jackson, MO 63755
Ph: (573) 270-5043

Kevin Michalovich - RNR, 6124 SR 514, Lakeville, OH 44638-9759
Ph: (330) 231-3139

Dayne Voelker – Voelker Swiss, 8229 N Hwy 61, Perryville, MO 63775
Ph: (573) 513-1410
District 3 - Chris Lahmers – Brown Velvet Swiss, 10540 Hinton Mill Rd, Marysville, OH 43040,
Ph: (614) 306-7194
District 4 - Steve Blessing – Blessing Farms, 9534 Arcola Rd, Ft. Wayne, IN 46818,
Ph: tel:(260) 494-7088
District 6 - Kent Appler – ULURU Swiss Acres, 4367 Eagle Rd, Clermont, IA 52135,
Ph: (563) 380-7144
Chairman
Laurie Winkelman - Twinkle-Hill Farm, 3129 W. Ryegrass Drive, Appleton, WI 54913
Ph: (920) 209-0250

Josh Hushon - Brothers Three, W330 S5245 Meadowlark Lane, North Prairie, WI 53153
Ph: (920) 342-0611

Brian Lammers - LaRainbow Farms, 19050 Fledderjohn Rd, New Knoxville, OH 45871
Ph: (517) 285-2464

Jennifer Meyer - JenLar, W2711 Killsnake Rd, Chilton, WI 53014
Ph: 920-850-0437

Lindsey Rucks - Ran-ical Genetics, PO Box 415, Okeechobee, FL 34973
Ph: (863) 634-3187
Chairman
Laurie Winkelman - Twinkle-Hill Farm, 3129 W. Ryegrass Drive, Appleton, WI 54913
Ph: 920-209-0250

Roger Read - Read's Brown Swiss, 50775 130th Street, Lyle, MN 55953
Ph: 507-438-4416

Tanner Mashek - Hilltop Acres, 1701 253rd Avenue, Calmar, IA 52132
Ph: (563) 419-0402

Joe Sparrow - Fairdale Farm, 2615 Hwy 325, Worthville, KY 41098
Ph: 270-670-4178

Marc Wailes - Double W Farm Dairy, 416 S. Campbell, Holyoke, CO 80734
Ph: (970) 520-5406

Chairman
Dayne Voelker - Voelker Swiss, 8229 N. Hwy 61, Perryville, MO 63775
Ph: (573) 513-1410

Youth Coordinator
Kaylen Miller - Mil-K Valley, 13070 N. Bolender Rd, Orangeville, IL 61060
Ph: 608-214-5564

Katie Hill - Hill's Valley, 11144 Mosher Hollow Rd, Cattaraugus, NY 14719-9694
Ph: (716) 257-3660

Skyler DeGroft Mays - 599 Vaughn Rd, Cave City, KY 42127
Ph: (270) 590-5881

Sarah Lehner – 709 Radnor Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
Ph: (740) 707-3332

Heidi Waldenberger - Hobby Stock, 320 Third Avenue NW, Spring Grove, MN 55974
Ph: 507-458-0686

Joy Widerman - 92 Whisler Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
Ph: (717) 752-5871

Natalie Roe - Roe Farms Partnership, N5680 Gutzmer Rd, Monticello, WI 53570
(2023 Youth Ambassador) - 7-25

Adele Biasini – Silver Top Swiss, 730 Bliss Hill Rd, Morrisville, VT 05661
(2023 Alternate Youth Ambassador) - 7-25

Erin Armitage - 32 Old Cambridge Rd, Greenwish, NY 12834
(2022 Youth Ambassador) - 7-24

none
(2022 and 2023 Youth Achievement Winners)